And the winners are.....

Congratulations to the winner of the Most Provocative Film, In the Land of Milk and Honey Nicholas Brawn
Congratulations to the winner of the Most Outstanding Achievement in Screen Studies sponsored by Radio Free Alice, Brandon Thompson
Congratulations to the winner of Best Sound, Diploma Part I (Documentary) sponsored by AIM, Ibrahim Faraj, SAFE SPACE
Congratulations to the winner of Best Sound, Diploma Part II (Documentary) sponsored by XX, Olivia Eastwood, HIGH LIFE
Congratulations to the winner of Best Editor, Diploma Part I (Documentary) sponsored by Black Magic, Anagha Unni, SAFE SPACE
Congratulations to the winner of Best Editor, Diploma Part II (Documentary), Olivia Eastwood, HIGH LIFE
Congratulations to the winner of Best Cinematographer, Diploma Part I (Documentary), Giovanni Alexander & Liam Campbell, THE DEVIL'S CYCLE
Congratulations to the winner of Best Cinematographer, Diploma Part II (Documentary) sponsored by Lemac, Georgia Quinn, ZEYNAB
Congratulations to the winner of Best Director, Diploma Part I (Documentary) sponsored by Queer Screen, Carmen Smith, PANGUNA
Congratulations to the winner of Best Director, Diploma Part II (Documentary), Jade Lowry, SAM & TYE
Congratulations to the winner of the Courage, Curiosity, Compassion Award (Documentary) sponsored by Antenna Film Festival, Giovanni Alexander, THE DEVIL'S CYCLE
Congratulations to the winner of Best Screenplay Diploma Part I - Dean Schneider Award sponsored by Australian Writers Guild, Cat Sole, PANOPTICON
Congratulations to  the winner of Best Screenplay Diploma Part II - (Unproduced Screenplay) sponsored by Australian Writers Guild, Michael Sattout, KEVIN
Congratulations to the winner of Best Screenplay Advanced Diploma sponsored by Australian Writers Guild, Petra Lovrencic, TESLA REVISITED!
Congratulations to the winner of Best 1st Assistant Director, Diploma Part I sponsored by Transmission Films, Anagha Unni, BLOOD BANK
Congratulations to the winner of Best 1st Assistant Director, Diploma Part II sponsored by Transmission Films, David Bedelis (LOVE SONG DEDICATION, DADDY'S GIRL, NANNA, 3AM, VARIANTS)
Congratulations to the winner of Best Composer, sponsored by Australian Guild of Screen Composers, Maria Alfonsine, VEOV DRIVE
Congratulations to the winner of Best Sound, Diploma Part I, sponsored by AVID, Liam Campbell, PARASTAS
Congratulations to the winner of Best Sound, Diploma Part II, sponsored by RODE, Patrick Doyle THE ANTITHESIS & LOVE SONG DEDICATION
Congratulations to the winner of Best Sound, Advanced Diploma, sponsored by Sound Brewery, Luke Hilderbraat
Congratulations to the winner of Best Editor, Diploma Part I, sponsored by Sydney Film Studios, Jamie Murray, PARASTAS
Congratulations to the winner of Best Editor, Diploma Part II, sponsored by Sydney Film Festival, Kingsley Drew, ODINA (the editor's cut)
Congratulations to the winner of Best Editor, Advanced Diploma, sponsored by Spectrum Films, Johnathan Wilhelmsson
Congratulations to the winner of Best Production Designer, Diploma Part I, sponsored by Scoundrel Theatrics, Julian Vincent, WHEN I'M GONE
Congratulations to the winner of Best Production Designer, Diploma Part II, sponsored by Scoundrel Theatrics, Tashani Symons and Kit Gow, CHANNELLING THE ECHO
Congratulations to the winner of Best Production Designer, Advanced Diploma, sponsored by Scoundrel Theatrics, Vittoria Dentice, PEDIGREE and Jermaine Yuen, OLD WORLD
Congratulations to  the winner of Best Cinematographer, Diploma Part I, sponsored by Panavision, Carmen Smith, PARASTAS
Congratulations to the winner of Best Cinematographer, Diploma Part II, sponsored by ACS, Hamish McCarthy, IN THE LAND OF MILK AND HONEY
Congratulations to the winner of Best Cinematographer, Advanced Diploma, sponsored by ACS, Gourav Gandhi, IL RITTORNO
Congratulations to the winner of Best Producer, Diploma Part I, sponsored by the Production Book, Himanshi Handa, BLOOD BANK
Congratulations to the winner of Best Producer, Diploma Part II, sponsored by the Production Book, Tink Hanger, LOVE SONG DEDICATION and Tanuj Narula, IN THE LAND OF MILK AND HONEY
Congratulations to the winner of Best Producer, Advanced Diploma, sponsored by the Production Book, Afreenish Shahid, SOHNI MAHIWAL Raquel Linde, WALTZING TILDA, Petra Lovrencic, IL RITTORNO
Congratulations to the winner of Best Thesis, Diploma Part II, sponsored by Artemis Projects, Daria Vakhova, RAISA
Congratulations to the winner of Best Thesis, Advanced Diploma, sponsored by Sydney Film Festival, Raquel Linde, ATOMIC GARDENS
Congratulations to the winner of Outstanding Performance, sponsored by Star Now, Gabrielle Chan, KIJO (directed Tashani Symons)
Congratulations to the winner of Outstanding Young Performance, The SFS Trophy, Charlee Kwinter, DADDY'S GIRL (directed by Ruby Lennon
Congratulations to the winner of Best Director, Diploma Part I, sponsored by Australian Directors Guild, Marie-Stella McKinney, PARASTAS
Congratulations to the winner of Best Director, Diploma Part II, sponsored by Australian Directors Guild, Nicholas Brawn, IN THE LAND OF MILK AND HONEY
Highly Commended:
Darcy Glastonbury, INFINITY
Ruby Lennon, DADDY'S GIRL
Congratulations to the winner of Best Director, Advanced Diploma, sponsored by Australian Directors Guild, Johnathan Wilhelmsson, WALTZING TILDA
Congratulations to the winner of the Special Contributions Awards, sponsored by SFS, Tink Hanger and Jeremy Word
Congratulations to the winner of Audience Award Session 1, sponsored by FILM INK, BINGO (David Bedelis)
Congratulations to the winner of Audience Award Session 2, sponsored by FILM INK, COLD DESERT (Gourav Gandhi)
Congratulations to the winner of Audience Award Session 3, sponsored by FILM INK, IL RITTORNO (Alex Giblin)
Congratulations to the winner of Audience Award Session 4, sponsored by FILM INK, Beauty Spot (Olesya Mazur)
Congratulations to the winner of Audience Award Session 6, sponsored by FILM INK, Cheat Happens (Guillermo Pena Sanchez)
Congratulations to the winner of Audience Award Session 7, sponsored by FILM INK,  Tesla, Revisited! (Petra Lovrencic)
Congratulations to the winner of Audience Award Session 8, sponsored by FILM INK, Rosa (Shamim Waseeq)
Congratulations to the winner of Audience Award Session 9, sponsored by FILM INK, NO ONE ELSE WILL (Paul D'Indy)
Congratulations to the winner of Audience Award Session 10, sponsored by FILM INK, Waltzing Tilda (Jonathan Wilhelmsson)
Congratulations to the winner of Best Film, sponsored by Pozible, WALTZING TILDA (Jonathan Wilhelmsson)